Council Members


Member (Name)
 
          Cabinet/Entity
Council Chairperson: Ruth Day, CIO
 
Commonwealth Office of Technology
Mike Berry
(ex-officio member)
Tourism, Arts & Heritage Cabinet
Gerald Cole 
 
Kentucky League of Cities
Kimberly Denise Ezell  
 
Kentucky Association of Counties
Eric Friedlander
(ex-officio member)
Cabinet for Health & Family Services
Jason Glass
(ex-officio member)
Kentucky Department of Education
Rebecca Goodman
(ex-officio member)
Environmental & Public Protection Cabinet
Jim Gray
(ex-officio member)
Kentucky Transportation Cabinet
Buddhi R. Gyawali                        
 
Council on Postsecondary Education
William Haneberg
(ex-officio member)
Kentucky Geological Survey
Larry Hayes
(ex-officio member)
Economic Development Cabinet
Robert Kelly Hewitt 
 
Kentucky Association of Counties
Louis R. Hill         
 
Kentucky Chapter of the American Planning Assoc.
Ian Horn
 
Kentucky Association of Mapping Professionals
Holly M. Johnson
(ex-officio member)
Finance & Administration Cabinet
Josh Keats
(ex-officio member)
Kentucky Office of Homeland Security
Dennis Keene
(ex-officio member)
Governor’s Office for Local Development
Haldane B. Lamberton
(ex-officio member)
Department of Military Affairs
David Shane New
 
Kentucky Council of Area Development Districts
Mary C. Noble
(ex-officio member)
Justice & Public Safety Cabinet
Brent Edward O’Neill
 
Kentucky Chamber of Commerce
Ryan F. Quarles
(ex-officio member)
Department of Agriculture
James K. Roberts     
 
Kentucky Society of Professional Engineers
Donna L. Schartung  
Kentucky Board of Registered Geologists
Timothy Aaron Tong
 
Kentucky Association of Land Surveyors
Michael Scott Young
 
Kentucky League of Cities
Appointment Pending
 
Legislative Liaison (non-voting)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 




 
                                    
 
 
 
 
 
 




This page was last modified 10/6/2020 10:29 AM
 

Contact Information:

Commonwealth Office of Technology
500 Mero Street, 1st Floor
Frankfort, KY 40601
Telephone: (502) 564-6268